Skip to content ↓
Speenhamland School

Speenhamland School

Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team  

 Mrs C Wilson
Executive Headteacher

 Mrs E Parish
Associate Headteacher

 Mrs K Osmond
Deputy Headteacher

Wider Leadership Team  

 Miss J Penman
Assistant Headteacher with responsibilities for Infants & Maths Lead


Miss K Greenwood
English Lead

 

Mrs S Choudhury
Assistant Headteacher with responsibilities for EYFS and Phonics 


Mrs A Marney
Upper Junior Team Leader

 Mrs K Griffiths
SENDCo​​​​​​

 


Mrs A Waterfall
Lower Junior Team Leader

 

EYFS (Foundation Stage) - Pupils are aged between 4 and 5
Class 1

Mrs S Choudhury (Assistant Headteacher/EYFS Lead)

Miss C Neale - Teaching Assistant

Mrs M Callow - Teaching Assistant

Class 2

Mrs S Mosher

Miss C Neale - Teaching Assistant

Mrs M Callow - Teaching Assistant

 

Key Stage 1 - Years 1 and 2  
Class 3 (Y2)

Miss J Penman (Assistant Headteacher/Infants & Maths Lead)

Mrs Carole Berry - Teaching Assistant

Miss Nicola Green - Teaching Assistant

Miss Kelly Jerome - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Belinda Raymond - Teaching Assistant

Class 4 (Y1/2) 

Miss K Buckell

Mrs Carole Berry - Teaching Assistant

Miss Nicola Green - Teaching Assistant

Miss Kelly Jerome - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Belinda Raymond - Teaching Assistant

Class 5 (Y1 & Y2) 

Miss K Greenwood (English Lead)

Mrs Carole Berry - Teaching Assistant

Miss Nicola Green - Teaching Assistant

Miss Kelly Jerome - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Belinda Raymond - Teaching Assistant

 

Lower Key Stage 2 - Years 3 and 4  
Class 6 (Y3/4)

Miss J Holdway

Mrs Karen Ayres - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Anne Canning  - Senior TA

Miss Nicola Green - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sharon Monkton - Teaching Assistant

Mr Hayden Ricca - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Rachel Robinson - Teaching Assistant

Class 7 (Y3/4)

Mrs S Earl

Mrs Karen Ayres - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Anne Canning  - Senior TA

Miss Nicola Green - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sharon Monkton - Teaching Assistant

Mr Hayden Ricca - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Rachel Robinson - Teaching Assistant

Class 8 (Y4)

Mrs A Waterfall - Lower Junior Team Leader

Mrs Karen Ayres - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Anne Canning  - Senior TA

Miss Nicola Green - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sharon Monkton - Teaching Assistant

Mr Hayden Ricca - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Rachel Robinson - Teaching Assistant

 

Upper Key Stage 2 - Years 5 and 6  
Class 9 (Y5)

Mrs A Marney - Upper Junior Team Leader

Mrs Leona Ballard (ELSA) - Teaching Assistant

Mr Callum Broad - Teaching Assistant

Miss Debbie Mallen - Teaching Assistant

Mr Hayden Ricca - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lois Powell - Teaching Assistant

Class 10 (Y6) 

Mrs D Munro

Mrs Leona Ballard (ELSA) - Teaching Assistant

Mr Callum Broad - Teaching Assistant

Miss Debbie Mallen - Teaching Assistant

Mr Hayden Ricca - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lois Powell - Teaching Assistant

Class 11 (Y5/Y6)

Mrs K Osmond - Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Leona Ballard (ELSA) - Teaching Assistant

Mr Callum Broad - Teaching Assistant

Miss Debbie Mallen - Teaching Assistant

Mr Hayden Ricca - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lois Powell - Teaching Assistant

 

Sports Cordinator

Mr A Page

SENDCo Mrs K Griffiths
PPA Cover Teachers

Miss M Oakham

Mrs T Richardson

Mrs L Winfield

EAL Mrs S Izoulet

 

The Keevill Team  
Mrs J Green Teacher in Charge
Mrs A Canning Senior Support Assistant
Mrs K Ayres Keevill Teaching Assistant (Infants)
Mrs K Jerome Keevill Teaching Assistant (LKS2)
Mrs L Powell

Keevill Teaching Assistant (Infants)

Mrs R Robinson Special Needs Teaching Assistant

 

Administration Team  
Mrs J Burgess Office Manager
Mrs M Edwards Office Assistant
Ms B Monger Finance and Admin Assistant

 

Lunchtime Team  
Ms J Slevin Cook
Mrs S Sproule Kitchen Assistant
Mrs L Dodd Lunchtime Controller
Mrs P Down Lunchtime Controller

 

Dragon Club Team  
Mrs B Monger Play Leader
Mrs L Powell Play Worker
Ms A MacKinney Play Worker
Miss Megan Richman Play Worker
Mr M McDougall Play Worker
Miss T Dove Play Worker
Mr H Ricca Play Worker
Miss K Richman Play Worker
Mr J Wilson Play Worker
Mr E Haines Play Worker
Miss E Byway Play Worker

 

The School Site Team  
Gary Brown Site Manager
John Kavanagh Site Officer
James Webster Site Officer