Skip to content ↓
Speenhamland School

Speenhamland School

Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team  

 Mrs C Wilson
Executive Headteacher

 Mrs K Osmond
Deputy Headteacher

Wider Leadership Team  

 Miss J Penman
Assistant Headteacher with responsibilities for EAL & Maths Lead


Miss K Greenwood
English Lead

 

Mrs S Choudhury
Assistant Headteacher with responsibilities for EYFS and Phonics 


 

 Mrs S Broad
SENDCo​​​​​​


Mrs A Waterfall
Upper Junior Team Leader

 

Mrs S Earl

Lower Junior Team Leader

 

EYFS (Foundation Stage) - Pupils are aged between 4 and 5
Class 1

Mrs S Choudhury (Assistant Headteacher/EYFS Lead)

Miss L Bird - Teaching Assistant

Miss A Rexha - Teaching Assistant

Class 2

Miss M Oakman

Mrs L Winfield

Mrs A Canning - Teaching Assistant

Miss A Rexha - Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Flitton  - 1.1

Mrs R Hussain - Teaching Assistant

Miss L Cuddy - 1.1

Miss B Lees - 1.1

 

Key Stage 1 - Years 1 and 2  
Class 3 (Y2)

Miss N Hipgrave

Mrs C Berry - Teaching Assistant

Mrs M Calow - General

Miss A Gamston 1:1 (Keevil)

Mrs N Green 1:1

Mrs C Neale - Teaching Assistant

Mrs M Varney - General and Support

Class 4 (Y1/2) 

Miss K Buckell

Mrs C Berry - Teaching Assistant

Mrs M Calow - Teaching Assistant

Miss A Gamston 1:1

Mrs N Green 1:1

Mrs C Neale - General

Miss C Brock - General and Support

Class 5 (Y1 & Y2) 

Miss K Greenwood - KS1 Lead

Mrs C Berry - General

Mrs M Calow - Teaching Assistant

Miss A Gamston 1:1

Mrs N Green 1:1 (Keevil)

Mrs C Neale - Teaching Assistant

 

Lower Key Stage 2 - Years 3 and 4  
Class 6 (Y3/4)

Miss J Holdway

Mrs K Ayres 1:1

Mrs S Monckton - Teaching Assistant

Mr H Ricca - Teaching Assistant

Miss S Wood - Teaching Assistant

Mrs M Vernie 1:1

Class 7 (Y3/4)

Miss H Reid

Mrs K Ayres 1:1

Mrs S Monckton - General

Mr H Ricca - 1-1

Miss S Wood - Teaching Assistant

Mrs M Vernie 1:1

Class 8 (Y4)

Mrs S Earl - Lower Junior Team Leader

Mrs K Ayres 1:1 (Keevil)

Miss D Mallen 1:1

Mrs S Monckton - Teaching Assistant

Mr H Ricca - Teaching Assistant

Miss S Wood - 1-1

Mrs M Vernie 1:1

Miss S Akhtar 1-1 (Keevil)

Miss C Mason 1-1 (Keevil)

 

Upper Key Stage 2 - Years 5 and 6  
Class 9 (Y5)

Mrs A Waterfall - Upper Junior Team Leader

Mrs A Byway - General and Support

Mrs L Dodd (1:1)

Miss R Robinson 1:1

Class 10 (Y6) 

Miss J Penman

Mrs A Byway - Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Dodd (1:1)

Miss R Robinson 1:1 (Keevil)

Class 11 (Y5/Y6)

Mrs K Osmond - Deputy Headteacher

Mrs S Broad

Mrs A Byway - Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Dodd - General and Support

Miss R Robinson 1:1

 

Sports Cordinator

Mr A Page

SENDCo Mrs S Broad
PPA Cover Teachers

 

Mrs T Richardson

 

The Keevill Team  
Mrs J Green Teacher in Charge
Mrs A Canning Senior Support Assistant
Mrs K Ayres Keevill Teaching Assistant (Infants)
Mrs R Robinson Special Needs Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Akhtar

Lunchtime Controller (Keevill)

Nicola Green

Special Needs Teaching Assistant 
Alice Gamston Special Needs Teaching Assistant 
Lisa Cuddy Special Needs Teaching Assistant 
Becky Lees Special Needs Teaching Assistant 
Subah Akhtar Special Needs Teaching Assistant 
Cara Mason Special Needs Teaching Assistant 

 

Administration Team  
Mrs J Burgess Office Manager
Mrs M Edwards Office Assistant
Ms B Monger Finance and Admin Assistant

 

Lunchtime Team  
Ms J Slevin Cook
Miss D Barnett Kitchen Assistant
Mrs L Dodd Lunchtime Controller
Mrs P Down Lunchtime Controller
Mrs S Giles Lunchtime Controller

 

Dragon Club Team  
Mrs Bridget Monger Play Leader
Ms Alex MacKinney Play Worker
Miss Katie Richman Play Worker
Mr Jacob Wilson Play Worker
Mr Eddie Haines Play Worker
Miss Emily Byway Play Worker
Mrs Alison Byway Play Worker
Mrs Debbie Gosling Play Worker

 

The School Site Team  
James Webster Caretaker